11, Heaton Grove, BD9 4DZ
11 Heaton Grove is a 387 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £470,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £470,000 £1,214 £470,000 £1,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 387 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 387 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £685,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Heaton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Heaton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/02973/CPN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 11 Heaton Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- T1 Ash - Remove 2 selected branches as shown on the photo - to give sufficient clearance to the property, removal of the 2 branches, rather than continually pruning back tertiary growth will be a more permanent solution. T2 Horse Chestnut - Crown lift to give approx 5metres ground clearance over the road side and approx 3metres ground clearance over the driveway - To give sufficient clearance to over the road and garden.
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/03491/CPN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Address:
- 11 Heaton Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- T1 Horse Chestnut - prune to the edge of drive T2 Ash - Prune to the edge of drive