10, Exeter Close, SK16 5LJ
10 Exeter Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Dukinfield. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £205,000 2.9% 0.1% Aug 2006 £117,000 15.0% 12.9% Jun 2002 £65,500 6.7% 5.0% May 1996 £44,000 -6.9% -9.7% Apr 1995 £47,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Exeter Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £205,000 £3,868 £203,749 £3,844 Aug 2006 £117,000 £2,208 £210,541 £3,972 Jun 2002 £65,500 £1,236 £244,602 £4,615 May 1996 £44,000 £830 £238,926 £4,508 Apr 1995 £47,450 £895 £213,127 £4,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dukinfield are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,540 per square metre (£223 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Exeter Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Exeter Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.