50, Victoria Road, WN2 5DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £84,835)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,090 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Abram are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,320 per square metre (£133 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abram WN2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £179,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Abram). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- MAN47524
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 50 Victoria Road, Platt Bridge, Wigan
- Owner
-
LAST SECONDS (UK) LTD
(Company reference number: 07434157)
Proprietor address: 50 Victoria Road, Platt Bridge, Wigan WN2 5DN, Prospect House, Featherstall Road South, Oldham OL9 6HL
Price paid on title: £74,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 May 2025
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.