14, Wheatlands, TW5 0SA
14 Wheatlands is a 158 m² detached home in Hounslow Central. It sold for £615,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Wheatlands.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,892 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £615,000 £3,892 £617,829 £3,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,300 per square metre (£434 and £585 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £739,000 and £995,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Wheatlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Wheatlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 P/2024/3654
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Wheatlands, Hounslow,
- Description:
- Works to tree within Tree Preservation Order No. 590: T1 - Himalayan Cotoneaster Tree, front garden, pruning by 1-1.5 metres
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 P/2022/2172
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 WHEATLANDS HOUNSLOW
- Description:
- Works to Himalayan tree Cotoneaster under presevation order 590 - Prune 30% of the tree
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 P/2019/2101
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 WHEATLANDS, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Works to Himalayan tree Cotoneaster under presevation order 590 - Prune by 10-15%
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 P/2001/1096
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Wheatlands Heston Middlesex
- Description:
- Felling of Silver Birch Tree within Heston Village Conservation Area