Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £690,000 5.3% 2.7%
Nov 1997 £162,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, St Michaels Crescent.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,582 per square metre (£704 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,657 per square metre (£711 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £690,000 £7,582 £696,826 £7,657
Nov 1997 £162,000 £1,780 £872,051 £9,583

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £696,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 41 St Michaels Crescent.

Photos for 41 St Michaels Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: