Property data
Sale history
£350,050 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £349,553)
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,381 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S75-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Mickledon Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.