62, Frome Road, BA14 9QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £162,500 Nov 2025 6.8% 4.2% £162,500 £23,000 Feb 1996 na na £126,692 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,539 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,580 per square metre (£256 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trowbridge BA14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £229,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Trowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WT151460
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 62 Frome Road, Southwick, Trowbridge
- Owner
-
SPRINGMOVE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12112825)
Proprietor address: Sunley House, Bedford Park, Croydon CR0 2AP
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2025
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.