5, Queens Square, LA6 2AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £196,066)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,021 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Kirkby Lonsdale are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,240 per square metre (£269 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkby Lonsdale LA6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £394,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkby Lonsdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 24 square metres (258 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Queens Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Queens Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.