14, Talbot Close, PE23 5NW
14 Talbot Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Spilsby. It sold for £152,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £152,000 3.3% 0.1% Jan 2015 £106,000 0.7% -1.6% Nov 2004 £99,000 23.5% 21.8% Apr 2001 £46,000 5.0% 3.4% Nov 1998 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Talbot Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £152,000 £2,667 £155,046 £2,720 Jan 2015 £106,000 £1,860 £167,220 £2,934 Nov 2004 £99,000 £1,737 £181,919 £3,192 Apr 2001 £46,000 £807 £160,441 £2,815 Nov 1998 £41,000 £719 £168,961 £2,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Talbot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.