12, Regent Road, LE8 5RF
12 Regent Road is a 68 m² flat in Countesthorpe. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Regent Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £175,000 £2,574 £176,285 £2,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Regent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 12 Regent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.