5, Worsley Place, OL2 7BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Mar 2026 7.6% 5.0% £218,151 £23,520 Oct 1995 na na £116,263 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,362 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shaw OL2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £306,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Shaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Worsley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Worsley Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.