58, Cotsmore Close, GL56 0JE
58 Cotsmore Close is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £410,000 4.1% 1.4% Sep 2002 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,125 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £410,000 £4,141 £408,366 £4,125 Sep 2002 £160,000 £1,616 £406,583 £4,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Cotsmore Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.