Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £438,246)
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,894 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Moreton-In-Marsh GL56-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, University Farm using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 University Farm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 34 University Farm.

Photos for 34 University Farm
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric ceiling heating, electric.

Summary:
26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.