123, Wave Close, WS2 9LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £126,569)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,200 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 123, Wave Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.