Property data
Sale history
£521,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £538,946)
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,219 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cirencester GL7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Cotswold Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.