62, Ferguson Drive, DY4 7NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£278,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £278,000)
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,106 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Tipton are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,000 per square metre (£177 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tipton DY4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £396,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Tipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.