Property data
Sale history
£455,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £472,023)
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,585 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Glyn Ceiriog are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,220 per square metre (£206 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Glyn Ceiriog LL20-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Old School, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.