145, Talke Road, ST7 2PP
145 Talke Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Alsager. It sold for £151,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £151,000 2.6% -0.2% Nov 2005 £90,000 0.0% -1.9% Apr 2004 £90,000 19.9% 17.9% Feb 2001 £51,000 7.8% 6.2% Jan 1997 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Talke Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £151,000 £2,517 £149,697 £2,495 Nov 2005 £90,000 £1,500 £163,611 £2,727 Apr 2004 £90,000 £1,500 £182,654 £3,044 Feb 2001 £51,000 £850 £196,341 £3,272 Jan 1997 £37,500 £625 £174,585 £2,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alsager are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,300 per square metre (£222 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Talke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Talke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.