Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£267,500 * Mar 2026 3.3% 0.5% £265,519
£134,500 Mar 2005 17.4% 15.7% £295,753
£46,500 Aug 1998 7.3% 5.1% £249,571
£37,000 May 1995 na na £274,116

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,612 per sqm (£428 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bradville are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,330 per square metre (£283 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradville MK13-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £251,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Donnington. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Donnington.

Photos for 3 Donnington
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2005 05/01783/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Donnington Bradville Milton Keynes
Description:
REAR CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.