3, Penn Street, PL26 8WS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£332,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £326,566)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,078 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Roche are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,070 per square metre (£197 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roche PL26-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Penn Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.