Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£487,500 Feb 2026 3.2% 0.4% £488,102
£250,000 Nov 2004 17.4% 15.6% £437,421
£82,000 Nov 1997 na na £491,471
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,096 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newquay TR7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Veor Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Veor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2019) of 32 Veor Road.

Photos for 32 Veor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.