Property data
Sale history
£1,750,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £1,728,947)
Internal area
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,882 per sqm (£732 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Horsley KT24-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Redmayn, Cobham Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
4,599 square metres (49,503 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
222 sqm (2,390 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.