Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £465,000)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,670 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot) . See the analysis of Staines TW18-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 95, Waters Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.