Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Mar 2026
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,142 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,122 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £360,000 £5,143 £358,565 £5,122

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tetbury are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,980 per square metre (£346 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Northlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Northlands Way.

Photos for 10 Northlands Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: