Brooke Cottage, GL7 3PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £525,000 Feb 2026 2.5% -1.0% £542,563 £425,000 Oct 2017 5.5% 3.9% £532,179 £310,000 Dec 2011 na na £521,551 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,097 per sqm (£474 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lechlade GL7-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Brooke Cottage, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Brooke Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Brooke Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/01556/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Brooke Cottage Lechlade Road Southrop LECHLADE Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Listed building consent for the replacement of steel bench seating to planters at Silbury and Midsummer Arcades with bespoke upholstered bench seating
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/04231/LBC
- Type: