20, Sandpiper Close, SS3 9YW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£342,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £342,436)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,275 per sqm (£397 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Shoeburyness are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,380 per square metre (£308 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shoeburyness SS3-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Sandpiper Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Sandpiper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Sandpiper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area