Property data
Sale history
£520,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £519,193)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,939 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Burley In Wharfedale are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,650 per square metre (£329 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burley In Wharfedale LS29-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, The Copse using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 The Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2023.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 10 The Copse.

Photos for 10 The Copse
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.