45, Langley Terrace, NE32 5DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£189,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £191,605)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,015 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Jarrow are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,060 per square metre (£116 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jarrow NE32-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £118,000 and £194,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Jarrow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Langley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Langley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 ST/1150/04//DM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 LANGLEY TERRACE, JARROW, TYNE AND WEAR,
- Description:
- Proposed erection of conservatory to rear elevation.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.