Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £265,000 3.7% 1.0%
Dec 2002 £113,000 11.9% 9.9%
Jan 1996 £52,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Oakridge.

Floorplan 96
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,169 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £265,000 £4,141 £266,796 £4,169
Dec 2002 £113,000 £1,766 £301,902 £4,717
Jan 1996 £52,000 £812 £293,596 £4,587

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Oakridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 96 Oakridge.

Photos for 96 Oakridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.