Property data
Sale history
£289,995 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £300,114)
Floor plan
Floorplan Swn Y Nant
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,248 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brithdir LL40-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Swn Y Nant, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
731 square metres (7,868 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Swn Y Nant . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Swn Y Nant .

Photos for Swn Y Nant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area