Property data
Sale history
£395,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £393,260)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,410 per sqm (£503 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £372,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Oakfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2012) of 4 Oakfield Place.

Photos for 4 Oakfield Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.