6, Rosehip Lane, TN2 3XU
6 Rosehip Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Tunbridge Wells. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Rosehip Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,281 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,390 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £375,000 £5,282 £382,674 £5,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,560 per square metre (£376 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Rosehip Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 6 Rosehip Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.