3, Aspen Fields, CV35 0FR
3 Aspen Fields is a 74 m² terraced home in Kineton. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,527 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,678 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £335,000 £4,527 £346,159 £4,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WK518839
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Aspen Fields, Little Kineton, Warwick
- Owner
-
PENAM PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 07963359)
Proprietor address: Arlescote House, Arlescote, Banbury OX17 1DQ
Price paid on title: £295,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 2021
- Summary:
- 22 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.