29, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
29 Beaumont Manor is a 117 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £265,000 3.6% 1.0% May 2002 £113,000 20.8% 19.0% May 2000 £76,995 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £265,000 £2,265 £263,437 £2,252 May 2002 £113,000 £966 £291,934 £2,495 May 2000 £76,995 £658 £225,963 £1,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.