Property data
Sale history
£161,250 on Mar 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Victoria Road.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,511 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £161,250 £1,536 £158,674 £1,511

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,870 per square metre (£194 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Victoria Road.

Photos for 6 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.