3, Hilltop Close, GL5 1PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Mar 2026 5.1% 2.4% £291,504 £88,500 Nov 2001 13.6% 11.8% £284,652 £47,500 Dec 1996 na na £297,483 - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,470 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,320 per square metre (£292 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stroud GL5-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Hilltop Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Hilltop Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Hilltop Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D