4, Kennet Road, GU31 4LS
4 Kennet Road is a 90 m² detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £465,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,212 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £465,000 £5,167 £469,072 £5,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,720 per square metre (£406 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.