58, Delaval Crescent, NE24 4BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £114,773)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,105 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blyth NE24-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £254,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Blyth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Delaval Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 58 Delaval Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.