10, Home Leys Way, LE12 6UW
10 Home Leys Way is a 72 m² terraced home in East Leake. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £275,000 3.6% 0.6% Jul 2014 £182,500 1.2% -1.1% Oct 2008 £169,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Home Leys Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £275,000 £3,819 £277,272 £3,851 Jul 2014 £182,500 £2,535 £291,286 £4,046 Oct 2008 £169,995 £2,361 £250,143 £3,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Home Leys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2016) for 10 Home Leys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.