Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 * Mar 2026 5.5% 2.9% £227,837
£52,500 Nov 1998 na na £226,464

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 4a
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,960 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,730 per square metre (£237 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS16-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4a, Raynel Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4a Raynel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4a Raynel Drive.

Photos for 4a Raynel Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: