Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£267,000 Feb 2026 4.1% 1.2% £269,399
£159,000 Feb 2013 na na £236,139
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,171 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Husbands Bosworth LE17-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £239,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Husbands Bosworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Gilby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Gilby Close.

Photos for 1 Gilby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators and underfloor, electric.

Summary:
06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.