37, Chapel Road, M33 7FD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,670 Mar 2026 5.0% 2.1% £312,322 £117,000 Nov 2005 na na £272,443 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,342 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £328,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Sale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Chapel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Chapel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: