14, Hawk Road, WF12 7AY
14 Hawk Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Dewsbury. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £170,000 £2,982 £169,524 £2,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,980 per square metre (£201 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- YY140954
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Hawk Road, Dewsbury
- Owner
-
YORKSHIRE HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 030443R)
Proprietor address: Dyson Chambers, 12-14 Briggate, Leeds LS1 6ER
Price paid on title: £95,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Jul 2020
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Yorkshire Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.