10, Lilac Avenue, WN4 0QL
10 Lilac Avenue is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Ashton In Makerfield. It sold for £172,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £172,500 5.0% 1.1% Mar 2019 £122,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lilac Avenue.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,778 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £172,500 £1,778 £173,130 £1,785 Mar 2019 £122,500 £1,263 £186,334 £1,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton In Makerfield are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,740 per square metre (£167 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lilac Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 10 Lilac Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.