Cherrytrees, Burston Road, IP21 4UB
Cherrytrees Burston Road is a 101 m² detached home in Dickleburgh. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £350,000 5.6% 3.1% May 1999 £79,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cherrytrees, Burston Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,482 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £350,000 £3,465 £351,679 £3,482 May 1999 £79,995 £792 £333,532 £3,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dickleburgh are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,640 per square metre (£241 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 710 square metres (7,642 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cherrytrees Burston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Cherrytrees Burston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.