15, Vulcan Close, L19 8HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Mar 2026 5.5% 1.7% £235,951 £159,000 Jun 2018 1.7% -0.0% £242,260 £141,995 Oct 2011 na na £226,924 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,637 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Garston are now selling for between £1,390 and £2,320 per square metre (£129 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garston L19-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £211,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Garston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Vulcan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2024) of 15 Vulcan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: