40, Caeau Gleision, LL57 4EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Feb 2026 6.2% 3.4% £196,630 £45,000 Jan 2002 na na £150,996 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tregarth LL57-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Caeau Gleision using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Caeau Gleision. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Caeau Gleision.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).