21, Redwood Croft, B14 7PS
21 Redwood Croft is a 59 m² flat in Kings Heath. It sold for £139,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£139,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £139,000 £2,356 £141,856 £2,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Heath are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,590 per square metre (£245 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Redwood Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 21 Redwood Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment