Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jan 2026 3.2% 0.2% £251,240
£230,000 * May 2023 3.3% 0.5% £236,363
£144,880 Dec 2008 na na £226,817

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,205 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Keresley are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,200 per square metre (£237 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Keresley CV6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £250,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Keresley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Celilo Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Celilo Walk.

Photos for 6 Celilo Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.