Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £331,849)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,775 per sqm (£537 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northfleet DA11-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Field Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.